Image

Dr. Chris Harding

Head of School
  • Email
  • Melinda McGill

    Principal and Programs Director
  • Email
  • Jennifer Coleman

    Preschool Director
  • Email
  • Marie Freeman

    Financial Director
  • Email
  • Barbara McQuade

    Administrative Assistant
  • Email
  • Kindergarten-8th Grade Faculty and Staff

    Jennifer Espinosa, Kindergarten Teacher
    Madison Biggers, First Grade Teacher
    Beth Longworth, Second Grade Teacher
    Tandi Laman, Third Grade Teacher
    Laken Golden 4th - 8th Social Studies and Science Teacher
    Shelley Mitchell, 4th – 8th Mathematics Teacher
    David Ogle, 4th - 8th Grade Biblical Studies Teacher
    Terri Walden, 4th - 8th English/Language Arts Teacher
    Delica Henley, Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
    Christi Gordon, K8 Teacher Assistant, Study Hall Teacher, Missions Teacher
    Angela Carbuccia, K8 Teacher Assistant

    Part Time and Full Time Preschool Teachers and Staff

    Misti Atkins, Two's Teacher
    Shania Hall, Two's Teacher
    Lauren Mason, Two's Teacher
    Andersen Stawiarski, Two's Teacher
    Amanda Duncan, Two's Assistant
    Jennifer Duncan, Two's Assistant
    Melanie Freeman, Two's Assistant
    Jennifer Norwood, Three's Teacher
    Gina Sanchez, Three's Teacher
    Leslie Harrell, Pre-K Teacher
    Amy Ramsey, Pre-K Teacher
    Claudia Spradlin, Pre-K Teacher
    Miriam Wallace, Pre-K Teacher
    Susanne Cutting, Three's & Pre-K Assistant
    Debbie Feathers, Three's & Pre-K Assistant
    Leeann Greene, Full Time Three's Teacher
    Theresia Newcomb, Full Time Three's Teacher
    Naomi Cloud, Full Time Pre-K Teacher
    Katina Park, Full Time Pre-K Teacher

    Specials Teachers and Support Staff

    Tasha Baroni, Preschool and K8 Art Teacher
    Pat Wright, K8 Computer Science Teacher
    Melinda McGill, K8 Guidance Teacher
    Miriam Wallace, Preschool and K8 Spanish Teacher
    Michael Biggers, Preschool and K8 Music Teacher
    David Ogle, K8 Physical Education Teacher
    Michele Pike, Lunch Coordinator

    School Age Care Teachers and Staff

    Sarah Harding, School Age Care Coordinator
    Sydney Culpepper, Teacher
    Ramey Hatfield, Teacher
    Olivia Brackett, Teacher

    Apply Now.

    Admissions